Menu
Cart

Free Coffee!

We feature local musicians, singers and songwriters right in the store! 

 

2017 Performances

January 7th - Dave Gardner (Acoustic Covers)
January 14th - Less Than Three (Acoustic Duo)
January 21st - Thom Adkins (Singer/Songwriter)
January 28th - David Lum (Singer/Songwriter)

February 4th - Stuart Oakley (Singer/Songwriter)
February 11th - Hazy Maidens (Roots/Folk Trio)
February 18th - Kyle Pacey (Singer/Songwriter)
February 25th - Ecole Dufferin Ukulele Band (Covers)

March 4th - Mountain Soul (Acoustic Duo)
March 11th - Gary McCourt (Singer/Songwriter)
March 18th - Mariah Phipps (Singer/Songwriter)
March 25th - Paul Garon (Harmonicist)

April 1st - Steve 'Elmo' Murphy (Singer/Songwriter)
April 8th - Paul Kolb (Singer/Songwriter)
April 15th - Darren Boudreau (Acoustic Covers)
April 22nd - Steve Hall (Acoustic Rock Covers)
April 29th - Hi-Fi Lowrider (Acoustic Trio)

May 6th - Tyler Wilson (Singer/Songwriter)
May 13th - Bob A Luey (Acoustic Duo)
May 20th - Caleb Turgeon (Singer/Songwriter)
May 27th - Jimmy Collins (Acoustic Covers)

June 3rd - John & Sheila Ludgate (Singer/Songwriting Duo)
June 10th - Brent Johnson & Andre Turcotte (Acoustic Duo)
June 17th - Chris Strei (Singer/Songwriter)
June 24th - Emma Gregory (Acoustic Covers)

July 1st - CLOSED (Canada Day)
July 8th - the Lake Erie Ramblers (Bluegrass/Country Trio)
July 15th - Runaway Nation (Acoustic Covers)
July 22nd - Phil Bosley (Singer/Songwriter)
July 29th - Landscape Dave and the Felons (Acoustic Covers)

August 5th - Cyndi Devereaux (Celtic/Folk/Roots Covers)
August 12th - Kathy Tyrrell (Acoustic Covers)
August 19th - C. Vox (Alternative/Rock Acoustic Covers)
August 26th - Mary Beth Reid (Acoustic Covers)

September 2nd - Steve Hall (Acoustic Rock Covers)
September 9th - Niriah (Singer/Songwriter Duo)
September 16th - Bryan Proper (Acoustic Rock Covers)
September 23rd - Echo Place (Singer/Songwriter Duo)
September 30th - Country Grass (Bluegrass/Country 4-Piece)

October 7th - Gord Odegaard (Singer/Songwriter)
October 14th - Sing Me A River (Singer/Songwriter Trio)
October 21st - Something Different (Acoustic Covers)
October 28th - Pay No Mind (Alternative/Grunge/Rock Duo)

November 4th - John Harris (Singer/Songwriter)
November 11th - Patrick Campbell (Singer/Songwriter)
November 18th - Cory Mercer (Singer/Songwriter)
November 25th - the Donaldson Ranch Hands (Bluegrass/Country 5-Piece)

December 2nd - Paul Garon (Harmonicist)
December 9th - Jazzy Pearls (Saxophonist/Vocalist)
December 16th - Russ Burns (Singer/Songwriter)
December 23rd - Michael Maguire (7-String Jazz Guitarist)
December 30th - Melanie Crawford (Guitar/Vocal Duo)


 

2016 Performances

January 2nd - Chris Strei (singer/songwriter, alternative/country/rock)
January 9th - David Lum (singer/songwriter, blues/country/folk)
January 16th - Philip Bosley (Singer/Guitarist/Songwriter)
January 23rd - Kevin Chaisson (chapman stick, contemporary/rock/pop)
January 30th - Chris Smith (singer/songwriter)

February 6th - TBH (acoustic duo)
February 13th - Michael Maguire (7-string jazz guitarist)
February 20th - Bob a' Luey (folk and roots duo)
February 27th - John Harris (celtic/fingerstyle guitarist)

March 5th - Stuart Oakley (covers, singer/songwriter)
March 12th - Gary McCourt (blues/folk covers)
March 19th - Tyler Wilson (singer/songwriter, blues/rock)
March 26th - The Hazy Maidens (blues/country/folk trio)

April 2nd - The Plain Steel Unplugged (duo)
April 9th - Mariah Phipps (singer/songwriter, pop/rock)
April 16th - David Grant & Paul Bray (acoustic duo)
April 23rd - Hi-Fi Lowrider (acoustic Classic Rock)
April 30th - Dave Gardner (Classic Rock covers)

May 7th - Steve 'Elmo' Murphy (singer/songwriter)
May 14th - The Burtch Hillbillies (bluegrass/country) 
May 21st - Paul Nimmo (keyboardist)
May 28th - Mike Hogg & Bo Basiuk (Blues guitar/harmonica duo)

June 4th - Kyle Pacey (singer/songwriter)
June 11th - Darren Boudreau (country/pop/rock)
June 18th - Caleb Turgeon (singer/songwriter)
June 25th - John & Sheila Ludgate (singer/songwriter, folk/roots)

July 2 - Lake Erie Ramblers (Bluegrass/Country Trio) 
July 9 - Andre Turcotte & Brett Johnson (Acoustic Duo) 
July 16 - Chris Strei (singer/songwriter, alternative/country/rock)
July 23 - Jericho (guitar/bass duo)
July 30 - Bryan Proper (Acoustic Covers)

August 6 - Philip Bosley (Singer/Songwriter)
August 13 - Dan Marchuk (Harmonica)
August 20 - Diversity (Celtic Quartet)
August 27 - Thom Adkins (Fingerstyle Singer/Songwriter)

September 3 - Paul Bray (Singer/Songwriter)
September 10 - the Donaldson Ranch Hands (5-Piece Family Bluegrass/Country)
September 17 - Guy Westbrook (Singer/Songwriter)
September 24 - Russ Burns (Singer/Songwriter)

October 1 - Gary McCourt (Singer/Songwriter)
October 8 - Gordon Odegaard (Acoustic Guitarist)
October 15 - Jeff & Cindy (Acoustic Duo)
October 22 - Samantha Ludwig (Singer)
October 29 - Pay No Mind (Acoustic Duo)

November 5 - Shannon McLean (Singer/Songwriter)
November 12 - Echo Place (Singer/Songwriter Duo) 
November 19 - Louise Chiasson (Singer/Saxophonist)
November 26 - Chris Smith (singer/songwriter)

December 3 - Cory Mercer (Singer/Songwriter) 
December 10 - Michael Maguire (7-String Jazz Guitarist)
December 17 - Diversity (Celtic Quartet)
 

2015 Performances

January 3 – Lake Erie Ramblers (Country Trio)
January 10 – Darren Boudreau (Singer/Guitarist)
January 17 – ½ Way To Sanity (Duo)
January 24 – Russ Burns (Singer/Guitarist) 
January 31 – Sara Hillis (Singer/Songwriter)

February 7 – 3 Sopranos (Vocal Trio)
February 14 – Philip Bosley (Singer/Guitarist/Songwriter)
February 21 – Tim McDougald (Singer/Songwriter)
February 28 – Caffrey (Acoustic Duo)

March 7 – Tyler Wilson (Singer/Guitarist/Songwriter)
March 14 –The Pines (Trio)
March 21 – Less Than Three (Singer/Songwriter Duo)
March 28 – Chris Speers (Singer/Songwriter)

April 4 – Gerry O’Robko (Keyboards)
April 11 – Michael Maguire (Jazz Guitarist)
April 18 – Mike Hogg (Singer/Guitarist/Songwriter)
April 25 – Bekah vs. Missy (Duo)

May 2 – Carson City (Singer/Guitarist)
May 9 – R&S Duo (Duo)
May 16 – Dave Gardiner (Singer/Guitarist/Songwriter)
May 23 – Ben Benedek (Singer/Guitarist/Songwriter)
May 30 – Mathew Hornell (Singer/Guitarist/Songwriter)

June 6 – David Lum (Singer/Guitarist/Songwriter)
June 13 – Huckleberry Ginn (Trio)
June 20 – Louise Chiasson (Jazz)
June 27 – The Hazy Maidens (Singer/Songwriter Trio)

July 4 – Brent & Dre from the Pines (Duo)
July 18 – Sabrina Reid-Smith (Singer/Songwriter)
July 25 – Paul Nimmo (Pianist)

August 1st - Gary McCourt
August 8 - Caleb Turgeon (singer/songwriter)
August 15 - Andrew Hagen (singer/songwriter)
August 22 - Mark Wilson (a man who needs no introduction)
August 29 - Steve "Elmo" Murphy (guitar/vocalist)

September 5 - Michael Maguire (Jazz Guitarist)
September 12 - Darren Boudreau (country/rock/alternative)
September 19 - Donaldson Ranch Hands (family bluegrass/country band)
September 26 - Jericho (guitar/bass duo)

October 3 - John & Sheila Ludgate (Singer/Songwriter)
October 10 - Lake Erie Ramblers (bluegrass/country trio)
October 17 - Zombie Squad (new to the Acoustic Cafe!)
October 24 - Philip Bosley (singer/songwriter)
October 31 - Pay No Mind (acoustic duo)

November 7 - The Checkerboard Floors (trio)
November 14 - Russ Burns (singer/songwriter)
November 21 - Gerry O'Robko (keyboardist/vocalist
November 28 - Paul Garon (harmonicist)

December 5 - Bo Basiuk & Mike Hogg  (blues guitarist/harmonicist)
December 12 - Bekah vs. Missy (singer/songwriting duo)
December 19 - Diversity (Celtic quartet)
December 26 - CLOSED


2014 Performances

January 4 – Melissa Pigg (Singer/Guitarist)
January 11 – Chris See (Singer/Guitarist)
January 18 – Lake Erie Ramblers (Country)
January 25 – Husky Justin (Punk) 

February 1 – Chris Strei (Singer/Songwriter)
February 8 – Meauxx Wilson (Singer/Guitarist)
February 15 – Mark Wilson (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
February 22 – Caleb Turgeon (Singer/Guitarist)

March 1 – Gerry Postill (Keyboards)
March 8 – Ruby's Revenge (Duo)
March 15 – Baba' Luey (Singer/Songwriter Duo)
March 22 – Davis Stapleton (Singer/Songwriter)
March 29 – Paul Garon (Harmonica)

April 3 – Bethany &Mikie (Duo)
April 12 – The Three Sopranos (Vocal Trio)
April 19 – Donaldson Ranch Hands (Country)
April 26 – John & Sheila Ludgate (Duo)

May 3 – Christopher Thompson (Fingerstyle Guitarist)
May 10 – Russ Burns (Singer/Songwriter)
May 17 – Ruby’s Revenge (Rock Duo)
May 24 – Less Than Three (Duo)
May 31 – Urban Canals (Indy)

June 7 – Dan Marchuk (Harmonica)
June 14 – Philip Bosely (Singer/Songwriter)
June 21 – Amelia Yates (Pianist)
June 28 – Lorain (Singer/Songwriter Duo)

July 5 – Darren Boudreau (Singer/Songwriter)
July 12 – All Talk (Punk Duo)
July 12 – Sabrina Reid-Smith 
July 26 – Tyler Wilson (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)

August 2 – Chris Strei (Singer/Guitarist)
August 9 - Jericho (Roots-Rock Duo)
August 16 – Matt Simington (Singer/Guitarist)
August 23 – Chantelle Tuffs (Singer Songwriter)
August 30 - The Corduroys (Acoustic Duo)

September 6 – Carl Mulligan (Singer/Guitarist)
September 13 – Brent Johnson (Singer/Guitarist)
September 20 – Mike Hogg (Folk/Blues)
September 27 – Belah vs. Missy (Female Acoustic Duo)

October 4 – Aaron Vos (Singer/Guitarist)
October 11 – Paul Nimmo (Keyboardist/Vocals)
October 18 – David Lum (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
October 25 – Pay No Mind (Trio)

November 1 – The Hazy Maidens (DL’s new band)
November 8 – Diversity (Folk Quartet)
November 15 – Jordan Stewart (Singer/Songwriter/Guitar)
November 22 – The Corduroys (Acoustic Duo)
November 29 – Brant Harmonica Guild

December 6 – John & Sheila Ludgate (Folk Duo)
December 13 – Baba’ Luey (Acoustic Duo)
December 20 – BMC Students
Alpaca’s Trust - (Punk Duo) to December 27, 2014


2013 Performances

January 5 - Johnny Mack (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
January 12 - Melissa Pigg (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
January 19 - John & Sheila Ludgate (Singer/Songwriters)
January 26 - Gary McCourt (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)

February 2 - DB Beats (Beat Boxing)
February 9 - Logan Staats (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
February 16 - Jericho (Roots-Rock Duo)
February 23 - Subject id (Singe r/Songwriter Duo)

March 2 - Ruby’s Revenge (Singer/Songwriters)
March 9 - Aaron Vos (Singer/Guitarist)
March 16 - All Talk (Singer/Guitarist Duo)
March 23 - Drew Kay (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
March 30 - Dallas Sutherland (Fingerstyle Guitarist)

April 6 - Carl Mulligan (Singer/Guitarist)
April 13 - Bryan Rason (Fingerstyle Guitarist)
April 20 - Ken Crawford (Singer/Songwriter)
April 27 - David Lum (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)

May 4 - Philip Bosely (Singer/Songwriter)
May 11 - Back County (Country/Bluegrass)
May 18 - Bethany Schultz (Singer/Songwriter)
May 25 - Kenny Maranda (Singer/Guitarist)

June 1 - Chris Brown (Singer/Songwriter)
June 8 - Matt Simington (Singer/Guitarist)
June 15 - Bob a’Luey (Folk Duo)
June 22 - Chris See (Singer/Guitarist)
June 29 - Pat Boraski (Jazz Singer/Pianist)

July 6 - Chris Strei (Singer/Songwriter)
July 13 - Trick Roy (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
July 20 - Husky Justin Duo (Singer/Songwriter)
July 27 - Tropical Steel (Steel Drum Band)

August 3 - Terry Edmonds (Singer/Guitarist)
August 10 - Jeff Harding (Singer/Guitarist)
August 17 - Caleb Turgeon (Singer/Guitarist)
August 24 - Donaldson Ranch Hands - (Family Band)
August 31 - Bryan Rason (Fingerstyle Guitarist)

September 7 - DB Beats (Beat Boxing)
September 14 - Drew Kay (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
September 21 - John & Sheila Ludgate (Husband/Wife Duo)
September 28 - Brian Geerts (Drum Circle)

October 5 - All Talk (Duo)
October 12 - Christopher Thompson (Fingerstyle Guitarist)
October 19 - Jordan Stewart (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarists)
October 26 - Pay No Mind (Songwriter Trio)

November 2 - Dallas Sutherland (Fingerstyle Guitarist)
November 9 - Claymore (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist Duo)
November 16 - Dianne Kennedy (Celtic Harp/Dulcimer)
November 23 - Ozzie & The Philty Rich (Duo)
November 30 - Halfway 2 Sanity (Singer/Songwriter/Duo)

December 7 - Philip Bosely (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
December 14 - David Lum (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
December 21 - BMC Students Christmas
December 28 - Midnight Savory (Duo)


2012 PERFORMANCES

January 7 – Arron Raynor (Guitar)
January 14 – Mark Wilson (Singer/Songwriter)
January – 21 Aaron Vos (Guitar)
January 28 – The Loner (Neil Young Tribute)

February 4 – John Haydamak
February 11 – Brian Geerts (Drum Circle)
February 18 – Jericho (Roots-Rock Duo)
February 25 – Ken Bekendam (Singer/Songwriter)

March 3 – Cymer (Harp/Bodhran)
March 10 – Bethany Schultz (Singer/Guitarist)
March 17 – Luanne Ashe (Singer/Guitarist/Flute)
March 24 – Steve “Elmo” Murphy (Singer/Songwriter)
March 31 - Pay No Mind (Songwriter Trio)

April 7 - Drew Kay (Singer/Songwriter/Guitar)
April 14 - Claymore (Guitar/Bass)
April 21 - Carl Mulligan (Singer/Guitarist)
April 28 - Amanda Hunter (Singer/Guitarist)

May 5 - John & Shelia Ludgate
May 12 - Richard Bell (Classical Guitar)
May 19 - Ally Howatt (Singer/Songwriter)
May 26 - Kenny Maranda (Singer/Guitarist)

June 2 - Matt Simington (Singer/Guitarist)
June 9 - Subject id (Singer/Songwriter Duo)
June 16 - Phil Bosley (Singer/Songwriter)
June 23 - Bryan Rason (Guitarist)
June 30 - Tim McDougald (Singer/Songwriter)

July 7 - Logan Staats (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
July 14 - Arron Raynor (Guitarist)
July 21 - Mark Wilson (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
July 28 - Guy Westbrook (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)

August 4 - Chris Speers (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
August 11 - Steve Perez (Steel Drum Sounds)
August 18 - Jericho (Roots-Rock Duo)
August 25 - Gary & Trick (Acoustic Duo)

September 1 - Candler Berardi (Singer/Guitarist)
September 8 - Bryan Covey Jazz (Sax/Bass)
September 15 - Bethany Schultz (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
September 22 - Ken Crawford(Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
September 29 - Drew Kay (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)

October 6 - Jeff Harding (Singer/Guitarist)
October 13 - Pay No Mind (Songwriter Trio)
October 20 - Chris See (Sinder/Guitarist)
October 27 - Boba’ Luey (Singer Songwriter Duo)

November 3 - Claymore (Singer/Songwriter Duo)
November 10 - Steve Murphy (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
November 17 - Philip Bosley (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
November 24 - Bryan Rason (Fingerstyle Guitarist)

December 1 - Murray Williams (Singer/Songwriter/Guitarist)
December 8 - Cymer (Harp/Bodhran)
December 15 - David Lum
December 22 - BMC Allstars
December 29 - C64


2011 PERFORMANCES

January 8 – Mark Wilson (Guitar)
January 15 – Guy Westbrook ( Dobro)
January 22 – Don Dunham ( Comedy)
January 29 – Mother of Pearl (Guitar)

February 5 – Dave Gardiner ( Guitar)
February 12 – Mary McDonell (Piano)
February 19 – Arron Raynor (Guitar)
February 26 – Jericho (Guitar/Bass)

March 5 – Chris Smith (Guitar)
March 12 – Richard Bell (Classical Guitar)
March 19 – Eclecti Celtic Trio (Harp, Bodhran, Flute)
March 26 – Mother of Pearl (Guitar)

April 2 – Steve Murphy (Guitar)
April 9 – David Lum (Guitar)
April 16 – Logan Staats ( Guitar)
April 23 – Andre Lapointe (Guitar)
April 30 – Dave Gardiner (Guitar)

May 7 – Jericho (Guitar/Bass)
May 14 – Alexander Quail (Guitar)
May 21 – Crystal MacDonald/Cheyenne Hill (Guitar)
May 28 – Kenny Maranda (Guitar)

June 4 – Dwayne Laforme (Guitar)
June 11 – Toby & Layla (Guitar)
June 18 – Jimmy Chauveau (Guitar)
June 25 – Sara M. Hillis (Harp)

July 2 – Lake Erie Ramblers (Guitar/Bass)
July 9 – Brendan Distefano (Guitar)
July 16 – Chops Gordon (Guitar/Bass)
July 23 – Callum Moffat (Guitar)
July 30 – Bethany Schultz (Guitar)

August 6 - OFF
August 13 – Planes and Trains (Full Band)
August 20 – Drew Kay (Singer/Songwriter)
August 27 – Hey Brother (Trio)

September 3 – Guy Westbrook (Guitar/Dobro)
September 10 – Kenny Bekendam (Singer/Songwriter)
September 17 – Craig Cummings (Singer/Songwriter)
September 24 – Mother of Pearl (guitar,singer/songwriter)

October 1 – Logan Staats (Guitar)
October 8 – Steve Murphy (Guitar)
October 15 – Paul Agriesti (singer/songwriter)
October 22 – Jeff Harding (Singer/Guitarist)
October 29 – John/Sheila Ludgate (Guitar/Bass)

November 5 – Crystal MacDonald
November 12 – Brendan Distefano (Singer/Songwriter)
November 19 – Pay No Mind
November 26 – Philip Bosley (Singer/Songwriter)

December 3 – David Lum (Singer/Songwriter)
December 10 – BMC Gent’s
December 17 – BMC Diva’s
December 24 – BMC Chorus